Ölmühle Solling Organic Sea Buckthorn Pulp Oil
A little orange superfruit!
(€ 354,90 / l, Price shown includes 10% VAT. - Excludes delivery costs)
Features & Advantages
- Strong, fruity aroma
- Goes particularly well with desserts
- Can also be used for skin care
- High palmitoleic acid content
Item no.: ÖS-25111, Content: 100 ml, EAN: 4031192251112
The Organic Sea Buckthorn Pulp Oil is not obtained from the pips of the fruit but from the pulp of the bright orange sea buckthorn berries. The sea buckthorn fruit is grown on bushes at organic farms in Germany. The valuable ingredients, the strong, fruity flavour and the bright colour of the berries are retained in the cold-pressed oil.
The high proportion of palmitoleic acid (~ 39 grams per 100 grams oil) also makes the oil valuable for using in skincare products. After all, this fatty acid is a component of our skin. The sea buckthorn pulp oil is very suitable for anti-ageing care or for sun-stressed skin.
The flavour of the fruity oil harmonises particularly well with desserts, cereal, yoghurt and fruit.
- Store protected from light, dry and cool. Consume quickly after opening.
|Use:||For Dips, Pestos and Marinades, For Sweets and Desserts|
|Certifications:||EU / non-EU Organic Symbol|
|Volume: Oil & Vinegar:||100 ml|
|Type of Product:||Vegetable Oils|
- Sea Buckthorn Oil 
- from sea buckthorn pulp from certified organic cultivation
As the product is made of natural ingredients, its composition is subject to natural fluctuations. The data represents average values.
|Nutritional Information||per 100 g|
|Energy Content / Calories||3768 / 900 kjs / kcals|
|from Saturated Fats||39 g|
|from Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids||2,8 g|
|from Monounsaturated Fatty Acids||58,2 g|
|from Sugar||0 g|
Questions & Answers about Ölmühle Solling Organic Sea Buckthorn Pulp Oil
This oil is solid and con be poured though a tip. So, I can not use it.
0 English reviews written for Ölmühle Solling Organic Sea Buckthorn Pulp Oil
- No reviews available